Contacts

Main Office

Name
Position
Phone
Kirsten Myers
Director of Special Education
616-365-2299
Bill Behrendt
Supervisor of Transition & Integrated Supports
616-365-2263
Kindy Segovia
Supervisor of Special Education Instructional Resources
616-365-2244
Alissa Hofstee
Supervisor of ECSE & Integrated Supports
616-364-2322
Mark Higgins
Finance Coordinator
616-365-2257
Allie Annese
Consultant for Program Enhancement & Accountability
616-365-2280
Suzanna Ruskusky
Augmentative and Alternative Communication Consultant
616-365-2398
Carie Drake
Administrative Assistant
616-365-2299
Anne Papa
Medicaid Project Analyst
616-301-6191
Kirsten Rice
MTSS Coordinator
616-365-2293
Lori Matthews
Administrative Assistant, Special Education
616-365-2297
Susan Diedering
Powerschool Special Education Coordinator
616-447-2472
Chelsea Kittridge
Social-Emotional Learning Coach
616-447-2490
Abbey Mix
Autism Coach
616-365-2259
Stacy Crowell
Specially Designed Instructing Coach
616-365-2327

Physical Therapy

Name
Position
Phone
Hannah Alvarez
Physical Therapist
616-410-4892
Stephanie Anderson
Physical Therapist
616-410-4889
Amy Bannink-Burmeister
Physical Therapist
616-410-4891
Jaimie Columbe
Physical Therapist
616-410-4974
Carie Drake
Administrative Assistant
616-365-2299
Michelle Gallery
Physical Therapist
616-410-2760
Patti Grosskopf
Physical Therapy Assistant
Jeni Gushiken
Physical Therapy Assistant
Todd Sanders
Physical Therapist
616-410-4893
Janice Scharich
Physical Therapist
616-410-4894
Marta Stern
Physical Therapist
616-410-4895
Mike VandenBerg
Physical Therapist
616-410-4897
Alissa Wallace
Physical Therapist
616-410-4898

Visually Impaired Services

Name
Position
Phone
Lane Bucsi
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4960
Michelle Cameron
Orientation & Mobility Specialist
616-410-4961
Leigh Ann Chachulski
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4962
Joanne Hewartson
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4963
Carol Lillie-Dausman
Orientation & Mobility Specialist
616-410-4966
April Makley
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4967
Khristine Marquoit
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4968
Nancy Misner
Orientation & Mobility Specialist
616-410-4965
Nancy Ozinga
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4972
Shannon Spettel
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4972
Mary West
Visually Impaired Teacher Consultant
616-410-4973

Audiology

Name
Position
Phone
Lorrie Anderson
Audiology Technician
364-1333
Jennifer DeSander
Audiology Technician
616-364-1333

Special Education Department
Fax #: 616.447.2440

 Lets Talk Button